Centennial Charter Bus Pricing & Rates
Finding group transportation in Centennial, Colorado doesn't have to mean calling five companies and waiting two days for callbacks. Charter bus prices aren't one-size-fits-all, because your quote depends on your group size, your date, your route, and the bus type you need. The good news?
You can compare buses, packages and prices from a large network of independent transportation companies serving Centennial in under a minute. Fill out one quick form online, or call 720-915-6320 and a live agent will walk you through your options. Below, you'll learn exactly what drives your rate, and how to get the best deal possible.
Instantly Receive Centennial Bus Rental Pricing In Seconds
The form takes only a few seconds to complete! After you submit your trip details, you can review pricing and available vehicles through a national booking company that works with bus companies serving Centennial.
How Much Does It Cost to Rent a Charter Bus in Centennial, Colorado?
| Type of Vehicle | Cost Per Hour Weekdays | Cost Per Hour Weekends | Cost Per Day | Cost Per Mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Passenger Charter Bus | $205 – $385+ | $225 – $410+ | $1,650 – $2,950+ | $6.20 – $8.95+ |
| 35 Passenger Minibus | $225 – $370+ | $255 – $385+ | $1,815 – $2,415+ | $6.20 – $8.95+ |
| 30 Passenger Minibus | $205 – $365+ | $240 – $380+ | $1,670 – $2,335+ | $5.90 – $8.60+ |
| 28 Passenger Minibus | $190 – $355+ | $220 – $370+ | $1,540 – $2,255+ | $5.65 – $8.25+ |
| 25 Passenger Minibus | $190 – $350+ | $195 – $365+ | $1,420 – $2,180+ | $5.40 – $7.90+ |
| 20 Passenger Minibus | $190 – $340+ | $190 – $355+ | $1,300 – $2,080+ | $5.15 – $7.50+ |
| 18 Passenger Minibus | $190 – $330+ | $190 – $350+ | $1,210 – $1,990+ | $5.00 – $7.25+ |
| 15 Passenger Minibus | $180 – $310+ | $180 – $330+ | $1,150 – $1,880+ | $4.75 – $6.95+ |
| 15-50 Passenger Party Bus | $248 – $426+ | $265 – $460+ | $1,827 – $2,954+ | $6.75 – $9.95+ |
| Sprinter Van with Driver | $190 – $373+ | $218 – $466+ | $1,395 – $2,848+ | $5.00 – $6.95+ |
| Sprinter Limo | $190 – $340+ | $190 – $355+ | $1,300 – $2,080+ | $5.15 – $7.50+ |
| School Bus | $205 – $365+ | $240 – $380+ | $1,670 – $2,335+ | $5.00 – $7.60+ |
| ABOVE PRICES ARE JUST EXAMPLES. Your final price and vehicle options depend entirely on your specific trip details. To get an instant price quote for your trip, request an online quote or call 720-915-6320. | ||||
Centennial Charter Bus Rental Pricing Factors
Bus type, trip distance, trip duration, day of the week, time of year, and pickup location are the six factors that shape every Centennial charter bus quote. No single factor works alone (they stack). A 56-passenger charter bus booked on a Saturday night in May during graduation season will cost significantly more than that same bus on a Tuesday afternoon in February.
Each of these factors gets its own section below, so you can understand exactly what will influence your quote, prepare your details before you fill out the form, and make smart choices that save real money on your Centennial group transportation.
How Bus Type Changes Charter Bus Prices in Centennial, Colorado
It depends on what you actually need. Bigger buses, newer vehicles, and buses loaded with premium amenities cost more per hour than straightforward models. A 40- to 56-passenger charter bus and a minibus both offer forward-facing seats and climate control, which makes them the practical, cost-efficient way to move a crowd.
Party buses and sprinter limos come with LED lighting, flat-panel TVs, onboard bars, and lounge seating, and they price accordingly. Busrentalcompanycentennial.com connects you with a large network of independent operators serving Centennial, so you can compare a no-frills minibus against a premium party bus side by side and find exactly what your group actually needs, at a price that makes sense.
How Distance and Duration Affect Your Charter Bus Rate in Centennial
It depends on what you're planning. Buses in Centennial are priced by the hour, by the day, or by mileage, and which structure applies comes down to your specific itinerary. A short round-trip to a Denver Broncos game at Empower Field at Mile High prices differently than a full-day wine tour through the Colorado foothills.
The best way to see exactly what your trip looks like? Fill out the quick online form and pricing for your route comes back in seconds. If the results page doesn't show the exact package you need, call 720-915-6320 and the reservation team will work to put a custom package together around your itinerary.
How the Day of the Week Changes What a Bus Costs in Centennial, Colorado
Yes, day of the week moves the price. Saturday evenings price highest across the Centennial market. Friday evenings run second.
Sunday through Thursday typically come back lowest, and Friday or Saturday daytime slots fall below those same evenings. Season, time of day, and local demand all feed into it. If your event has flexibility, a trip that priced too high on Friday may work for noticeably less on Wednesday or Thursday.
Shorter bookings also open up more easily on weekdays. That said, certain Centennial-area dates don't follow those rules at all. Denver Broncos home games, Colorado Rockies playoff pushes, Cherry Creek Arts Festival weekends, Centennial-area high school graduation and prom dates in April, May, and June, and University of Denver graduation weekends pull vehicles early and push pricing regardless of the day.
Book far ahead for any of those dates.
How Where and When You're Traveling Affects Your Centennial Bus Rate
Where you're going and when you need to leave both feed directly into your quote. A Centennial pickup heading south toward Castle Rock on a clear weekday afternoon prices differently than the same bus navigating I-25 northbound toward downtown Denver during morning rush hour. Trips that require the bus to sit and wait (at a venue, at a trailhead, at a stadium) add time to your booking, and that time is reflected in the rate.
Routes that cross into the mountains, like trips up US-285 toward Evergreen or west on I-70 toward Breckenridge, can carry additional mileage considerations. Enter your exact pickup address, destination, and times in the online quote form for the most accurate results.
How Time of Year and Peak Season Affect Centennial Charter Bus Prices
Seasonality matters in Centennial. Spring is the single most competitive stretch of the year for bus availability. April, May, and June stack graduation ceremonies, prom nights, end-of-season sports travel, and wedding guest shuttles all at once, and that demand pushes both pricing and lead times up across the board.
Summer fills quickly with family reunion travel, Colorado mountain excursions, and festival weekends. Fall brings Denver Broncos home season, which tightens weekend inventory fast. Winter is generally the softest period for pricing in Centennial, though holiday party season in December creates its own demand spike.
The further out you book from any peak window, the better your rate and your vehicle selection. Call 720-915-6320 to check current availability for your date.
Hypothetical Bus Rental Pricing Examples
Example only. These sample scenarios are for illustration only. They are not real quotes, guaranteed prices, or offers. Your actual trip price and availability may be higher or lower depending on your city, date, vehicle, passenger count, route, trip length, booking details, fees, gratuity, and other details. Submit your trip details to compare quote options for your specific request.
Example Quote #1
A Centennial-based aerospace firm is sending 22 employees to a two-day conference in Dallas. The team is flying out of Denver International Airport (DEN) on a Monday morning at 8:30 AM. Rather than leaving 22 cars in long-term airport parking or coordinating a parade of rideshares through morning I-225 traffic, the office manager found a 25-passenger minibus rental through Busrentalcompanycentennial.com.
Itinerary: 5:30 AM pickup at the firm's Centennial office park near Arapahoe Road, then a drop-off at Denver International Airport departures, about 30 miles from Centennial away (about 40 minutes without traffic), well ahead of the 8:30 AM flight
Vehicle: 25-passenger minibus with onboard WiFi and overhead storage for carry-ons
Total trip time: One early-morning airport run
Estimated cost: $285–$350
Cost per person: About $13–$16
Example Quote #2
A group of 18 friends is celebrating a bachelorette party on a Saturday evening, starting in Centennial and hitting three stops in Denver's River North Art District for dinner, dancing, and a late-night drink. No one wants to coordinate rideshares across three Denver neighborhoods at midnight, or hunt for parking on a Saturday night. The group found an 18-passenger minibus rental through Busrentalcompanycentennial.com.
Itinerary: 6:30 PM pickup in Centennial, three stops in RiNo and LoDo, 1:30 AM return drop-off
Vehicle: 18-passenger minibus with climate control and premium sound
Total booked hours: 6:30 PM to 1:30 AM
Estimated cost: $1,330–$2,450
Cost per person: About $74–$136
Example Quote #3
A Centennial club soccer club is sending 38 players, coaches, and staff to a weekend tournament at Colorado State University's facilities in Fort Collins, north on I-25. Rather than asking parents to caravan up I-25 and back, the club director found a 40- to 56-passenger charter bus rental through Busrentalcompanycentennial.com to keep the whole team together, store equipment in the undercarriage, and arrive focused.
Itinerary: 6:00 AM Saturday pickup at Centennial's Arapahoe High School (2201 E Dry Creek Rd, Centennial, CO 80122), drive north on I-25, return drop-off by 7:00 PM Sunday evening
Vehicle: 56-passenger charter bus with reclining seats, WiFi, and undercarriage luggage bays
Total booked time: Two-day rental
Estimated cost: $1,650–$2,950+ per day
Cost per person: About $1,150–$1,880 per day
Example Quote #4
A couple is getting married at The Pinery at the Hill in Castle Rock, south of Centennial on I-25, with 45 out-of-town guests staying at hotels along Centennial's Arapahoe corridor. Rather than leaving guests to navigate I-25 on a Saturday evening, the couple found a 56-passenger charter bus wedding shuttle through Busrentalcompanycentennial.com to run a continuous loop between the hotel block, the ceremony, and the reception.
Itinerary: 3:00 PM first departure from the hotel block, ceremony drop-off, reception shuttle loop, 11:30 PM final return run to Centennial hotels
Vehicle: 56-passenger charter bus with climate control and overhead storage
Total booked hours: 3:00 PM to 11:30 PM
Estimated cost: $1,912–$3,485
Cost per person: About $42–$77
Frequently Asked Questions About Centennial Charter Bus Rental Prices
Busrentalcompanycentennial.com is an advertising and quote comparison website that connects you with independent bus operators serving Centennial and the surrounding area. Busrentalcompanycentennial.com is not the motor carrier, does not operate any vehicles, and does not set prices. Your trip details go to the online booking platform, which returns pricing based on your itinerary and what independent operators have available. Booking is completed on that platform. No account needed to see results.
Enter your pickup city, travel date, passenger count, trip times, and any stops as accurately as possible, since those details are exactly what the booking platform prices against. Precise trip details return more accurate vehicle options and more useful quotes. Weekday trips, shorter routes, earlier booking windows, and flexible timing can all work in your favor when those options are available for your date and route.
When you fill out the quote form, your trip details pass to the online booking platform. That platform prices your itinerary against what independent operators in the Centennial network have available for your date, your route, and your passenger count. The result is a set of vehicle options priced for your actual trip, not estimates built from averages.
The more accurate your trip details, the more useful those results will be.
Different operators in the network price the same itinerary differently based on their own fleet availability, operating costs, and demand for your date. The platform returns what each independent operator has open for your trip, so two quotes that look identical on paper can price differently depending on which operators have capacity and how they've set their rates for that window.
Weekend demand in the Centennial market (particularly Saturday evenings) pulls more groups, more events, and more competition for the same pool of vehicles. When demand is high and availability tightens, pricing reflects it. Tuesday through Thursday, demand is lower, more vehicles are open, and the platform returns lower rates.
If your event can shift even one day, that flexibility can make a real difference in what comes back on the results page.
Each additional stop adds time to your booking, and time is what drives the total. A bus that picks up from three hotels before heading to a venue spends more hours on the road than a direct point-to-point run, and that time is reflected in your quote. Multiple pickup locations also add routing complexity.
When you fill out the form, list every stop so the platform can price your actual itinerary rather than a simplified version of it.
Significantly. Denver Broncos home games at Empower Field at Mile High are one of the biggest causes of weekend vehicle scarcity in the Centennial market. At Empower Field at Mile High, pre-purchased on-site parking permits are sold out for the 2026 Broncos season, so riding together on one bus means nobody in your group has to find a spot for their own car.
Cherry Creek Arts Festival, Colorado Rockies playoff runs, University of Denver graduation weekends, and Centennial-area high school prom and graduation dates in April, May, and June all pull vehicles early and push pricing up. Book as far ahead as possible for any of those dates, because waiting until the week before almost always means higher rates or no availability at all.
January, February, and early March are generally the softest months for charter bus pricing in Centennial. Demand drops after the holiday party season in December, and the spring graduation and prom surge hasn't started yet. For groups with flexible timing, that window (mid-January through mid-March) is your best bet for the widest vehicle selection and the most competitive rates in the Centennial area.
Book as early as possible. For Broncos home game weekends, prom and graduation dates in April through June, University of Denver's undergraduate commencement (June 12, 2027), and Cherry Creek Arts Festival, three to six months ahead is the standard. For most other Centennial trips, four to eight weeks of lead time works well, and earlier usually means better selection and better rates from the independent operators in the network.
Total distance, how much of the route runs on highway versus city streets, and how much time the vehicle spends parked at a venue all feed into it. Shorter local trips with significant wait time (like a wedding shuttle running loops between a hotel and a venue) typically price by the hour. Long-haul routes with minimal idle time may price differently.
Fill out the quote form with your full itinerary and the platform will return the structure that fits your trip. Call 720-915-6320 with questions.